Are these guys even serious?

Thanks to KalebNation , I saw this an hour ago:

Example 1:

What is more evil, Harry Potter or Twilight?

I mean, they are both dreadful devices for controlling the minds of our youth, but which is more effective in implanting evil thoughts into their minds?

People who read Harry potter automatically become gay satanists (dumbledore anyone??) but people who read twilight become pale and drink blood. Now, the Koran and Bible both both imply that gay satanism is wrong, but they are very clear that becoming pale blood drinkers is just as, if not more, evil. I also suspect that sparkling in sunlight is a sign of being on drugs.

The world would be a safer place if today's youth started reading the autobiographical works of Al Gore instead.
Which is more evil and mind controlling? Is there room in Guantanamo prison for all readers of Twilight and Harry Potter? If not, could they expand the prison?
Dude, seriously? Gay satanists? People who read Twilight become pale and drink blood?
You clearly haven't met me. I'm really far from being pale, considering I'm Latin, and I'm possibly darker-skinned than you are.

"I also suspect that sparkling in sunlight is a sign of being on drugs." This confirms it. YOU are on drugs, my friend, and are trying to convince yourself otherwise.

Example 2:

“Twilight” – When Did Satan Worship Become OK?

The movie “Twilight” opens this weekend across the country and is expected to do huge business. I don’t know much about the movie but I understand it is based on a series of books written by Stephenie Meyer (who obviously thinks it’s “cool” to spell her first name incorrectly) (a). Anyway, the books and movie appear to be aimed primarily at teenage girls.

So what is the problem? All of the above entertainment is based on the story of a vampire. That’s right, our children will be off in record numbers this weekend to watch a movie about the Sons of Satan! Where are the protests? Where is the outrage from national and local community organizers and the good church folk of this country? Why is there nary a whisper about this obvious attempt to brainwash our children to follow and embrace a dark world where people drink blood and have promiscuous sex (b)?

When Harry Potter came out, the books were banned and there were protests everywhere. Rightfully so! Wizards and sorcerers are also disciples of Satan and can seriously screw up our kids heads (c). However, vampires are a significantly worse force since they are 100% evil and actually have the blood of “The Dark One” coursing through their veins. Plus, they are much more sexually active than Harry Potter ever was. (He still hasn’t got some from Hermione) (d).

Parents, wake up! Would you let your teenagers smoke the crack pipe at home or participate in group sex on the living room couch? I didn’t think so. You must step up at this time of crisis and save your young ones from the sinister clutches of Satan. If your kids have already read the books, it may be too late. I believe your best bet, at this point, would be to schedule an exorcism as soon as possible. At the very least, hold their head under water until bubbles stop coming up. (That’s the old school method). (e)

However, if they do see this movie, there will be no turning back. My “inside” sources tell me that the movie industry (headed up by Satanic Jews) has put invisible vampire blood on each ticket stub. As soon as your love one touches the stub, they will be in a trance. Then, after they watch the movie, they will be fully transformed into a Satanic Army. The new title of this group will be Knights In Satan’s Service…or KISS. (f)

Don’t say you haven’t been warned. And churches of America, shame on you for being silent on this one. Your apathy is going to lead directly to an era of vampire worship. Wow, and you thought the gays were bad. Just wait until you see what the vampires are like. Jesus help us all.

a) Um, I seriously don't really know how to react to that, other than: WTF man? You really think she spells her name incorrectly, on purpose? *shakes head*

b) Did you even read the books? Because if you had, you'd know what a gentleman Edward really is.

c) LOL, Wizards and Sorceresses, Kids of Satan? I'm starting to believe you've wrote this on purpose, just so everyone could talk about you.

d) (He still hasn’t got some from Hermione) My God! You're mind is tainted, and then you point your finger at us? *slapping hand over forehead* LMAO, I seriously think now that you did read HP and are only trying to get us to talk shit about you.

e) Exorcism? Come on! Stop it! I cannot stop laughing!!!

f) I love that! Priceless.

It's clear to me that this guy doesn't even mean what he says, but is just trying to piss us all off. Or make us laugh uncontrollably.

But what does puzzle me are the comments he got.
Such as:

  1. Sean Says:

    Tannerleah [author of the post] your such a weiner, this one really made me laugh so bad!!! hahahahahahahahaha youre crazy, do you even have evidence of a vampires’ existance, don’t be ridiculous. No one knows if they exist or not, there are many things on this earth that the bible dont even mention or make reference to, what makes u think ull turn a vampire? u must real crazy!!!!!! and I love God!, but seriously dude u need help. Exorcism? what the heck? Do you want to kill a kid by putting him under water??!! You dont have to exorcise noone to take something bad off them, you just have to say so and believe it in your heart, in jesus name. No need for holy water or whatever the heck plp use nowdays. And where the heck in the bible says that vampires are the sons of Satan? or thet magicians and the other stuff u mentioned are sons of the devil? man do u even read the bible??? and since when the term satanic jew become something meanful….you are whether a jew or satanic………And plz plz plz before speaking knowingly read the darn books! theres no sex or reference to, and no such thing as worshiping any devil.

    And let me tell u, youre this kinda guy who looks the 5th cats paw, when theres really four of them, dont look further your knowledge because solomon fell on that one!!! and dude its not the dark one, its the cold one, it has nothing to do with the enemy! and never say its too late when you have Gods help, its never too late when its for our good….. bless u and drop it already

    • tannerleah Says:

      Dammit Sean, I see that you have fallen under the spell as well. Well, the Prince of Darkness is a pretty powerful dude. If you won’t do an exorcism, at least get out your Ouija board and ask to speak to Bela Lugosi. He thought it was a joke until he was consumed by vampires. (Ironic since he played one in a movie, don’t you think?)

      I am just trying to help people out. I have plenty of wooden spikes and garlic so I am good to go. For those of you that have not been infected like Sean has, hang in there.


hahaha!! WTF!! Twilight is not satanic in ANY way at all. Its purely about true love!

and that shit story about the invincible vampire blood on the movie tickets is ABSOLUTE CRAP!!

beleive what you want to but,

the fact is

twilight is a masterpiece

  • tannerleah Says:

    Pure love between vampires? No such thing. Grab the nearest cross you can and pray with all of your might. You still have a chance!!!

I think I might have to bow to Tannerleah, who's proven to have the ability to make people angry for no reason (it's later said that he was just being extremely sarcastic. Or is he a she? idk), and for making us read his post! Had you talked about Twilight like it was the book of the century, I'm sure no one would have read your blog post, man. Woman. Whatever.

ps: I do think the first guy WAS being serious. Man, they have got to stop attacking books for no reason! Read the books instead of making assumptions!

No hay comentarios:

Publicar un comentario

Diseño y contenido del blog Ella Press usando elementos de Shabby Princess - (C) 2011